List of casualties in the War between South Africa and Germany in South West Africa or the rebellion in South AFrica 1914 to 1917.

List of casualties in the War between South Africa and Germany in South
West Africa or the rebellion in South AFrica 1914 to 1917.

Zandfontein refers to a farm in the Waterberg

List of casualties in the War between South Africa and Germany in South
West Africa or the rebellion in South AFrica 1914 to 1917.

Zandfontein refers to a farm in the Waterberg
Zandfontein OFS refers to a farm near Senekal
Winstead Farm is near Groblershoop
Mushroom Valley and Doornkop are near Winburg
Riet, Pforte, Jakhalswater and Trekkpoje are near Swakopmund

Pte Private Cpl Corporal Sig Signalman
Bgr Burger Rfn Rifleman Lt Liuetenant
Capt Captain Adj Adjutant Sgt Sergeant
Maj Major SM Sergeant Major Bdr Bombadier
Tpr Trooper Const Constable Cmdt Commandant
QMS Quarter Master Sergeant RQMS Regimental Quarter Master Sergeant
BSM Brigade Sergeant Major SSM Staff Sergeant major

Aldridge JA Cpl 5th South African Mounted Rifles Zandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
Allen T Sig Natal Telegraph Corps 19150114 Swakopmund SWA
Anderson WE Pte 7th Inf Kimberley Regiment Trekkopje 19150426 Trekkopje SWA
Antel JA Pte Natal Light Horse Kheis Drift 19141118 Winstead, Hay SA
Austin PG Pte Brands Horse 19141220 Bloemfontein SA
Badenhorst JG Bgr Kalahari Horse Rietfontein 19150320 Reitfontein SA
Baily EA Cpl South African Mounted Rifles Pienaars River 19141123 Kroonstad Old SA
Bands WJ Pte Natal Light Horse Kheis Drift 19141118 Winstead, Hay SA
Bekker HM Rfn South African Mounted Rifles Pienaars River 19141125 Uitvlugt, Hammanskraal SA
Botes FJ Bgr Geysers Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Zandfontein SA
Braithwaite C QMS 11th MR Potchefstroom Ruiters 19150420 Keetmanshoop SWA
Breytenbach HJ Cpl Middleburg Commando Riet/Pforte SWA 19150320 Leeupan, Hendrina SA
Brokensha HV Lt Natal Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Bukes R Lt 11th MR, Potchefstroom Ruiters 19150327 Potchefstroom SA
Bulakoff P Sig 18th MR, Griqualand West Ruiters Upington 19150124 Upington SA
Burger CZ Rfn 1st South African Mounted Rifles Namacunde 19170206 Obido SWA
Burger RA Const 2nd Military Constabulary Namacunde 19170206 Obido SWA
Burger SW Rfn South African Mounted Rifles Nooitgedagt 19141216 Burgerville, De Aar SA
Burnett GM Pte 5th MR Imperial Light Horse Walvis Bay 19150121 Swakopmund SWA
Buys JZ Sgt Boshoffs Commando Zandfontein OFS 19141120 Senekal SA
Buys SB Pte 9th Mounted Rifles Virginia Siding 19141116 Virginia Siding SA
Cameron TA Cpl 7th Inf Kimberley Regiment Trekkopje 19150426 Trekkopje SWA
Cameron Wm Lt 8th Inf Kimberley Regiment Trekkopje 19150426 Trekkopje SWA
Carter E Lt 9th Mounted Rifles Witsand 19141118 Witsand SA
Clayton PT Bgr Winburg Commando Doornberg 19141108 Winburg SA
Coetzee CF Pte 11th Inf Kimberley Regiment 19150225 Luderitz SWA
Cooper HE Cpl South African Field Telegraph 19150624 Omaruru SWA
Coulter P Cpl 5th South African Mounted Rifles Nakop 19140916 Upington SA
Cronning P Bgr Geysers Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Zandfontein SA
Croon F Tpr 5th MR Imperial Light Horse 19140927 Luderitz SWA
Daly CV Cpl Natal Light Horse Kheis Drift 19141118 Winstead, Hay SA
De Jager JJ Pte Natal Light Horse 19150506 Gibeon SWA
De Koker HJ Bgr Brands Horse Mushroom Valley 19141112 Winburg SA
De Meillon CK Capt 5th MR Imperial Light Horse Aus 19150222 Aus SWA
De Meyer WA Bgr Ermelo Commando Riet/Pforte SWA 19150320 Goedgevonden, Klerksdorp SA
De Villiers DJ Cmdt Zoutpansberg Commando Rooidam, Gordonia 19141127 Pietersburg SA
De Wilde AC Bgr Geysers Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Zandfontein SA
Dempers HJ Lt Uys Scouts 19150408 Swakopmund SWA
Devanner HJ Bgr Geysers Commando Zandfontein 19141106 Zandfontein SA
Deverell F Cpl South African Police Nooitgedagt 19141216 Pretoria New SA
Dewrance HJ Bgr Geysers Commando Zandfontein 19141106 Warmbaths SA
Donaldson JM Bgr Brands Commando Mushroom Valley 19141112 Winburg SA
Downing MO Sgt 8th MR Middelandse Ruiters Lutzputs 19150118 Tarkastad SA
Du Plessis PA 10th Dismounted Rifles 19141115 Pretoria SA
Du Plessis PW Cpl Lemmers Scouts 19150512 Omaruru SWA
Du Preez FJ Sgt Pietersburg Commando 19150430 Karibib SWA
Du Preez FJJ Bgr Geysers Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Zandfontein SA
Du Preez GJ Lt 18th MR Griqualand West Ruiters Upington 19150125 Upington SA
Du Toit JJ Bgr Potchefstroom Ruiters Vetrivier 19141107 Kingswood, Bloemhof SA
Dyke ESC Pte 5th MR Imperial Light Horse Walvis Bay 19150121 Swakopmund SWA
Eaton WRS Bgr Bothas Commando 19141119 Zandvliet, Winburg SA
Elliot D Bgr Winburg Commando Doornberg 19141108 Winberg SA
Engelbrecht AAJ Bgr Middleburg Commando 19150430 Swakopmund SWA
Erasmus AH Bgr Bethal Commando 19141213 Dreifontein near Trichardt SA
Erasmus PJ Bgr Cradock Commando 19150124 Cradock SA
Esterhiuzen JC Bgr Mushroom Valley 19141112 Winburg SA
Etzebeth J Sgt Kalahari Horse 19150413 Keetmanshoop SWA
Fenton HJ Pte Cradock Commando Schuitdrift 19141210 Schuitdrift, Gordinia SA
Ferguson JH Bgr Bothas Scouts 19150617 Omaruru SWA
Filer DA Cpl 7th Inf Kimberley Regiment Trekkopje 19150426 Trekkopje SWA
Fletcher HM Sgt Natal Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Flynn ED Pte Natal Light Horse Winstead 19141118 Winstead, Hay SA
Fourie LJ Cpl South African Mounted Rifles 19141221 Pretoria New SA
Frames HR Tpr Enslins Horse Virginia Siding 19141116 Brixton SA
Franks M Cpl Natal Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Frazen Rfn South African Mounted Rifles Nooitgedagt 19141216 Pretoria new SA
Friend C Adj Myburg Commando Mushroom Valley 19141112 Winburg SA
Froude WGF Lt 5th MR Imperial Light Horse Rooidam 19141125 Rooidam, Gordonia SA
Fuller CL Rfn 1st South African Mounted Rifles Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
Furner WG Tpr 1st MR Natal Carbineers 19141125 Upington SA
Galpin RH Pte Graff Reinett Commando Steenkampspan 19141126 Steenkampspan, Gordonia SA
Geldenhuys ERJ Capt Geysers Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Zandfontein SA
Goetz HB Lt De La Reys Commando Nooitgedagt 19141116 Potchefsroom SA
Good AH Pte 7th Inf Kimberley Regiment 19150426 Swakopmund SWA
Gowar NS Rfn Eastern Rifles 19141116 Heuningspruit SA
Grace TJ Sm Imperial Light Horse Rooidam 19141125 Rooidam SA
Greef HJ Bgr Krugersdorp Ruiters Vetrivier 19141107 Kingswood, Bloemhof SA
Greyling AJ Pte Natal Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Grobler AP Pte 4th Inf 1st Eastern Rifles 19141017 Luderitz SWA
Grobler GJ Bgr Van Deventers Horse Zandfontein 19141109 Weltevrede, Rooiberg SA
Grobler S Bgr Ermelo Commandos 19141130 Vrede SA
Gronau CH Pte 5th MR Imperial Light Horse 19140926 Luderitz SWA
Hains RS Lt South African Mounted Rifles 19141105 Boksgurg SA
Handfield CR Cpl Natal Light Horse 19150506 Gibeon SWA
Hannum JT Sgt De La Reys Commando Nooitgedagt 19141216 Pretoria New SA
Hanthorne CJ Pte Natal Light Infantry Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Hardie JS Sgt Natal Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Harley GA Rfn 4th South African Mounted Rifles Ramans Drift 19140914 Warmbad SWA
Harmse P South African Mounted Rifles Witsand 19141118 Witsand, Hay SA
Harmse WC Bgr Pietersburg Commando 19150617 Windhoek SWA
Harris AE BSM 8th Bat Citizens Force Artillery Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
Harris RS Pte 5th MR Imperial Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Harrison F Capt 7th Inf Kimberley Regiment Trekkopje 19150426 Trekkopje SWA
Hattingh DC Bgr Groblers Commando 19141102 Reitz SA
Hayward PM Pte De La Reys Commando Nooitgedagt 19141216 Pretoria New SA
Heinze HW Cpl South African Police 19141109 Pretoria Old SA
Hill WA Pte Natal Light Infantry Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Hitchcock HH Bgr Geysers Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Olievenbosch, Rooiberg SA
Hobson NS Lt Graaff-Reniett Commando 19141125 Ebenezer Farm, Pearston SA
Hohls SJL Tpr 4th MR Umvoti Mounted Rifles 19141120 Kestell SA
Holtzhauzen LC Bgr Bothas Scouts Otavifontein 19150701 Otavifontein SWA
Jackson GA Pte Natal Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Jacobs PJ Bgr 1st Mounted Brigade Pforte SWA 19150320 Hoopstad SA
Janneskewitz EJ Cpl Heidelberg Commando 19141202 Kameelpoort, Reitz SA
Jansen DLC Bgr Naudes Commando 19141120 Lemoenplaats, Vredefort SA
Jeffery AG Tpr 1st MR Natal Carbineers Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Johnson WS Bgr Geysers Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Warmbaths SA
Jones CE Rfn South African Mounted Rifles Pienaars River 19141123 Brixton SA
Jooste FPJJ Bgr Krugersdorp Commando Riet/Pforte 19150320 Swakopmund SWA
Jordaan T South African Mounted Rifles Witsand 19141118 Witsand Hay SA
Joubert JJ Bgr Middelburg Commando 19150703 Tsumeb SWA
Joyner DK Rfn 5th MR Imperial Light Horse 19141216 Aus SWA
Kahts A Bgr Piet Retief Commando 19141116 Bloemfontein SA
Karremaker PA Tpr 14th Mounted Regiment 19141117 Senekal SA
Keeping HT Cpl 12th Bat Citizens Force Artillery 19141217 Luderitz SWA
Key FA Bdr Citizens Force Artillery Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
King A Capt Reserve Mounted Rifles Pienaars River 19141123 Pretoria New SA
Kirsten JF Bgr Rustenburg Commando 19141115 Rustenburg SA
Klerk J Capt Intelligence 19141118 Bloemfontein SA
Knott PMG Cpl 5th South African Mounted Rifles Namacunde 19170206 Obido SWA
Kobus WC Rfn 1st South African Mounted Rifles Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
Kock HBJ Bgr Vreyheid Commando 19141209 Kestell SA
Kotze GHD Bgr Brands Commando 19141125 Senekal SA
Kritzinger WD Pte Middelandse Ruiters Lutzputs 19150118 Lutzputs, Upington SA
Laarsen A Bgr Smiths Commando 19141121 Valsfontein, Hoopstad SA
Lambie A Pte 7th Inf Kimberley Regiment Trekkopje 19150426 Trekkopje SWA
Lane CM Rfn South African Mounted Rifles Nooitgedagt 19141216 Pretoria New SA
Le Roux DHG Rfn 4th South African Mounted Rifles Namacunde 19170206 Obido SWA
Lennox FG Pte Natal Light Horse Kheis Drift 19141118 Winstead Hay SA
Levine C Sgt Krugersdorp Commando Jakhalswater SWA 19150320 Randfontein SA
Liddel WW Pte 1st MR Natal Carbineers 19141130 Upington SA
Lilford NF Bgr Brands Commando Mushroom Valley 19141112 WinburgSA
Linde GJH Bgr Lemmer Scouts 19150512 Omaruru SWA
Lindsay G Rfn 1st South African Mounted Rifles Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
Lister H Cpl Natal Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Loots JJJ Pte Britstown Commando 19141111 Kalkfontein farm, Britstown SA
Lottering CJ Bgr Rustenburg Commando 19141031 Klipkop, Rustenburg SA
Louw JLA Cpl Naudes Scouts 19150102 Upington SA
Mansfield WFE Bgr Brands Commando Mushroom Valley 19141112 Winburg SA
Mapham GW Geysers Commando 19141205 Warmbaths SA
Marais G Spr 2nd Armoured Train Virginia 19141116 Virginia Sidings SA
Marais KC Bgr Cradock Commando Schuitdrift 19141221 Schuitdrift SA
Mare W De La Reys Scouts Nooitgedagt 19141216 Pretoria New SA
Matheson RT Lt Natal Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
McDonald GG RQMS 1st South African Mounted Rifles Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
McLean R Cpl Natal Light Horse 19150506 Gibeon SWA
Mey JA Bgr Ermelo Commando Jakhalswater SWA 19150320 Lileburn, Carolina SA
Meyer FW Bgr Potchefstroom Commando Riet/Pforte SWA 19150320 Potrchefstroom SA
Miller S Bgr Brands Horse Mushroom Valley 19141112 Winburg Jewish SA
Miller S Bgr Geysers Commando 19141205 Warmbaths SA
Minnaar WLV Lt Carnarvon 19141223 Goodhouse
Mitchell F SM 5th Mounted Brigade Otavifontein 19150701 Otavifontein SWA
Morrow G Const South African Police Nooitgedagt 19141216 Braamfontein SA
Moult E Rfn South African Mounted Rifles Nooitgedagt 19141216 Pretoria New SA
Mulder BHJ Pte 8th MR Middelandse Ruiters 19150118 Cradock SA
Mutlow DB Rfn 5th South African Mounted Rifles 19141008 Upington SA
Mynhardt ZA Bgr Pietersburg Commando 19150617 Windhoek SWA
Nagel L Bgr Jones Pretoria Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Zandfontein, Waterberg SA
Neethling JHS Lt South African Service Corps 19150204 Kakamas SA
Nel DG Bgr A Commando Zandfontein OFS 19141120 Senekal SA
Nel JD Bgr Geysers Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Zandfontein SA
Nel JP SM Ermelo Commando Riet/Pforte 19150320 Swakopmund SWA
Nichols C Pte Natal Light Horse 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Niehaus 9th Mounted Rifles Witsand 19141118 Witsand SA
Nix JL Bgr Hoopstad Commando 19141123 Plessisrust, Hoopstad SA
Nolte JE Capt Heidelberg Commando 19141029 Primrose, Germiston SA
Norman CG Bgr Ermelo Commando 19150323 Karibib SWA
Northway FL Lt 1st South African Mounted Rifles Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
Oberholzer ME Brands ‘B’ Commando Zandfontein, OFS 19141120 Fauresmith SA
Oldwage SP Pte 18th MR Griqualand West Ruiters Upington 19150125 Upington SA
Olivier JWJ Bgr De Venters Commando 19141202 Bolivia, Reitz SA
Olson KLE Pte 5th MR Imperial Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Oosthuizen NJ Bgr Frankfort Commando 19141218 Villiers SA
Opperman ASA Bgr Geysers Commando 19141125 Renosterpoort, Rankins Pass SA
Opperman DJE Bothas Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Pretoria New SA
Owens J Cpl 5th South African Mounted Rifles Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
Oxenham WP Cpl 5th MR Imperial Light Horse Rooidam 19141125 Rooidam, Gordonia SA
Pascoe FD Pte Natal Light Infantry Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Pearce CH Pte Natal Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Pescod CH Sgt Natal Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Petersen TM Bgr Bloemhof Commando 19141116 Klerksdorp SA
Pexton H Tpr 1st MR Natal Carbineers Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Pfohl RF Rfn 1st South African Mounted Rifles Namacunde 19170206 Obido SWA
Pickering NJ Cpl 8th Batt Ciizens Force Artillery Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
Polden JJA Pte 12th Infantry 19150121 Luderitz SWA
Potgieter JH Pte 18th MR Griqualand West Ruiters Upington 19150125 Upington SA
Potgieter PJ 1 Pte Hanover/Colesberg Commando Lutzputs 19150118 Lutzputs SA
Potgieter PJ 2 Pte Hanover/Colesberg Commando Lutzputs 19150118 Lutzputs SA
Potgieter SP Bgr Rustenberg Commando Zoutpansdrift 19141031 Bethani, Rustenburg SA
Pretorius NT Tpr Colonel Badenhorst Column 19150318 Brixton SA
Pretorius PH Rfn South African Mounted Rifles 19141128 Pretoria New SA
Putter NJ Bgr Potchefstroom Ruiters Vetrivier 19141107 Kingswood, Bloemhof SA
Quinn JP Rfn 1st South African Mounted Rifles Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
Reid GS Pte 8th Infantry Trekkpoje 19150426 Trekkopje SWA
Richter JH Bgr Brands Column Mushroom Valley 19141112 Glen Gary, De Wetsdorp SA
Rossouw PAA Pte Springbok Commando Nous 19150123 Modderfontein, Gharies SA
Ruxton WR Cpl 5th MR Imperial Light Horse Rooidam 19141125 Rooidam, Gordonia SA
Sacks B Tpr Bloemhof Commando 19150416 Swakopmund SWA
Scheepers FJJ Sgt Waterberg Commando 19141120 Grootvlei, Nylstroom SA
Scheepers TE Tpr A Commando Zandfontein, OFS 19141220 Senekal SA
Seyffert WJ Bgr Potchefstroom Commando Riet/Pforte SWA 19150320 Goedgvonden, Klerksdorp SA
Shaw TH Tpr Celliers Commando 19141205 Henneman SA
Short JG Rfn 1st South African Mounted Rifles Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
Smit CJ Bgr Pietersburg Commando 19150525 Karibib SWA
Smit JJ Sgt Carnarvon Commando 19150203 Warmbad SWA
Smith N Rfn 1st South African Mounted Rifles Namacunde 19170206 Obido SWA
Spargo E Cpl Natal Light Infantry Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Speight W Sgt Natal Light Horse Kheis Drift 19141118 Winstead, Hay SA
Spencer J Cpl 5th MR Imperial Light Horse 19141014 Upington SA
Steenkamp AJH Bgr Brands Horse Mushroom Valley 19141113 Bloemfontein SA
Steenkamp C South African Mounted Rifles Witsand 19141118 Witsand SA
Stephensen JW Sgt 8th MR Middelandse Ruiters 19150118 Fort Beaufort SA
Strydom GJ Pte 5th Mounted Brigade Otavifontein 19150701 Otavifontein SWA
Stumke JCA Lt Intelligence Corps Loubosch 19140929 Loubosch, Gordonia SA
Swanepoel JH Bgr Britstown Commando Kantorragas 19141113 Kantorragas, Kenhardt SA
Tapp AH Pte Natal Light Infantry Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Trollip NRP Tpr 8th MR Middelandse Ruiters Lutzputs 19150118 Bedford SA
Twine RF Cpl 1st South African Mounted Rifles Namacunde 19170206 Obido SWA
Van Baalen JP Rfn 5th South African Mounted Rifles 19140915 Warmbad SWA
Van Den Berg JD Bgr Pietersburg Commando 19150501 Karibib SWA
Van Den Heever JO Bgr Pietersburg Commando 19150430 Karibib SWA
Van Der Gryp WFR Lindley Commando 19141118 Bronkhorstfontein, Senekal SA
Van Der Hoven FH SSM Middleburg Commando Riet/Pforte SWA 19150320 Bethel New SA
Van Der Linde MS Bgr Reddersburg Commando Mushroom Valley 19141112 Winburg SA
Van Der Merwe JC Bgr T Bothas Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Zandfontein, Waterberg SA
Van Der Merwe JL Const 2nd Military Constabulary Namacunde 19170206 Odibo SWA
Van Der Merwe PVS Lt 14th Mounted Regiment 19141117 Senekal SA
Van Der Ryden JH Bgr Britstown Commando 19141125 Grootdrink, Kenhardt SA
Van Der Westhuizen B Bgr Jagersfontein Commando Zandfontein, OFS 19141120 Koffiefontein SA
Van Der Westhuizen N Sgt South African Field Telegraph 19150114 Prieska SA
Van Heerden HS RQMS 8th MR Middleandse Ruiters 19150118 Kaalplaats, Cradock SA
Van Jaarsveld JC Bgr Oppermans Commando 19141207 Loopspruit, Bronkhorstspruit
Van Niekerk H Pte Kenhardt Commando Nous 19141222 Bladgrond Suid, Kenhardt SA
Van Niekerk ID Const 2nd Military Constabulary Namacunde 19170206 Odibo SWA
Van Rebsburg JHC Bgr Pietersburg Command 19150510 Karibib SWA
Van Rensburg DC Bgr 5th Mounted Brigade Otavifontein 19150701 Otavifontein SWA
Van Tonder WM Bgr Carolina Commando Riet/Pforte 19150320 Swakopmund SWA
Venter AJ Bgr Middelburg Commando 19150430 Swakopmund SWA
Visser EPJ Pte Springbok Commando Nous 19150123 Nousmond, Kenhardt SA
Vosloo JA Sgt Cradock Commando 19150124 Cradock SA
Ward SC Bgr Winburg Commando Doornberg 19141108 Winburg SA
Waters GJ Rfn 1st South African Mounted Rifles Sandfontein 19140926 Warmbad SWA
Watt JR Maj Natal Light Infantry Gibeon 19150517 Gibeon SWA
Wayland R Bgr Van Zyls Commando Xoungs Farm 19141116 Xoungs Farm, Witsand Hay SA
Webber RB Capt Rustenburg Commando Zoutpansdrift 19141101 Pretoria New SA
Wentworth EV Pte Light Horse Kheis Drift 19141118 Winstead hay SA
Whatmore WJL Pte 5th Inf Kaffrarian Rifles 19150415 Luderitz SWA
White EB Bgr Bloemhof Commando 19150416 Swakopmund SWA
Wiese C Bgr Britstown Commando Krantzkop 19141121 Krantzkop, Gordonia SA
Will Am Sgt Hanover/Colesberg Commando Lutzputs 19150118 Lutzputs, Upington SA
Will FG Lt Hanover/Colesberg Commando Lutzputs 19150118 Lutzputs, Upington SA
Williams C Capt Sutherland Commando 19150116 Goodhouse SA
Williams S Pte Natal Light Horse Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Wills JR Cpl 7th Inf Kimberley Regiment Trekkopje 19150426 Trekkpoje SWA
Winslow RL Pte 5th MR Imperial Light Horse Kolmanskop 19140925 Luderitz SWA
Winslow WL Pte 5th MR Imperial Light Horse Kolmanskop 19140925 Luderitz SWA
Woolley RC Cpl 4th MR Umvoti Mounted Rifles Gibeon 19150527 Gibeon SWA
Wrighton A Lt Geysers Commando Zandfontein 19141108 Zandfontein, Waterberg SA
Uys JN Lt Wolmaranstad Commando Riet/Pforte SWA 19150320 Rietkuil, Wolmaranstad SA


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>